YES WE'RE STILL OPEN - FIND OUT MORE

Privacy policies

Disclaimer

Fitzgerald Photo Imaging website provides public access to information, including text, graphics and various forms of data. No responsibility is accepted for the accuracy, completeness, or relevance to the user's purpose, of the information.

No warranty is given that the information is free of infection by computer viruses or other contamination, nor that access to the website or any part of it will not suffer from interruption from time to time, without notice. Any links to other websites that have been included on this website are provided for convenience only. Fitzgerald Photo Imaging, does not accept any responsibility for the accuracy, availability, or appropriateness to the user's purposes, of any information or services on any other website.

Fitzgerald Photo Imaging, its management, employees and agents do not accept liability however arising, including liability for negligence, for any loss resulting from the use of or reliance upon the information and/or reliance on its availability at any time.

Privacy

Fitzgerald Photo Imaging recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. We are therefore committed to ensuring that your personal information is managed in accordance with all relevant privacy laws.

The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) contains the National Privacy Principles which, in conjunction with other Privacy Legislation, set the standards for the way in which private organisations handle personal information.

We may collect personal information about you in order to conduct our business, to provide and market our services, and to comply with our legal obligations. Generally we will tell you why we are collecting personal information and how we plan to use it, or these things will be obvious when we collect the information.

In general, we will only use and disclose your personal information in order to conduct our business, to provide and market our services, to communicate with you, and to comply with our legal obligations. In all cases, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that anyone to whom we disclose your personal information respects the confidentiality of the information and abides by all relevant privacy laws.

setTimeout(function() { var timerid; $(".d-search-text").on("input", function(e) { var value = $(this).val(); var product = $("select.d-input-dropdown-select option:selected").text(); var pattern = /Print/; var service = /Serv/; var exists = pattern.test(product); var hide = service.test(product); if (hide) { $( ".d-search-predictive-container" ).hide(); } if ($(this).data("lastval") != value) { $(this).data("lastval", value); clearTimeout(timerid); timerid = setTimeout(function() { //your change action goes here if ( $( "#predict" ).length == 0) { $(".d-search-predictive-container").append("
"); $("#predict").append("See all search results"); } if (exists) { $("#predictLink").attr("href", "/printing?query=" + value); } else { $("#predictLink").attr("href", "/shop?query=" + value); }}, 500); }; })}, 1000);